Make your own free website on Tripod.com








Welcome to the David League !
Series 6 fixtures













Home

New Page Title | Links | Hell Machine | The Creator | With Thanks to.... | Seeds 1 and 2 | Seeds 3-6 | seeds 7-10 | Seeds 11-16 | seeds 17-24 | seeds 25-30 | The Opposition | DL Series 1 | DL Series 2 | DL Series 3 | DL Series 4 | Latest news | Facts and Figures | The DL Hall of Fame | Series 6 fixtures | Contact Me





In this section, you can learn the fate of the robots that will be competing in the biggest DL series yet !
















Fights:

Barracuda (1) vs Blade Runner
Mighty Machine 1 (3) vs Bludgeoner
Double Impact (5) vs Bill and Ben the Clusterbot Men
Uppercut (7) vs Death Drop
Armageddon (9) vs Concorde
Destroyer (11) vs ?
Xenophobia (13) vs Dino-myte
Millenium Bug 2 (15) vs RNR
Clueless (17) vs BabyCuda
Porcupine (19) vs Double Trouble
Firepoint 2 (21) vs Flippin' Hell
Hardcore (23) vs Sawtooth
Trackasaurus vs Hell Machine
Chaotica II vs Flopsy
Marvin the Lizard vs Krabby
Diablos vs ?
Shell Shock vs JNR
Disc-o-fever vs Mayhem
General Mayhem (24) vs Shove it
Terminator (22) vs Rampage
Black Death III (20) vs Whacky Wheelie
Apocalypse (18) vs Sudden Impact
Tracie 2 vs Total Mayhem
King Of The Jungle vs Maxima
? vs Rex
Meteor (14) vs X-Brain
Sharkstooth (12) vs ?
Thunderbolt (10) vs Venom
Chaotica (8) vs Grappler
DarkHawk II (6) vs Dragonfly
Snowflake (4) vs Q.B
Roly Poly (2) vs Robomouse 2

Seeds:
Seed Name Weapon
1: Barracuda Flipper
2: Roly Poly Flipper
3: Mighty Machine 1 Multiweaponed
4: Snowflake Spinning Disc
5: Double Impact Flippers
6: DarkHawk II Axe
7: Uppercut Flipper
8: Chaotica Flipper
9: Armageddon Flipper
10: Thunderbolt Spinning disc
11: Destroyer Ram
12: Sharkstooth Ram
13: Xenophobia Flipper
14: Meteor Axe
15: Clueless Spinning disc
16: Apocalypse Axe
17: Porcupine Multiweaponed
18: Black Death III Ram
19: Firepoint 2 Flipper
20: Terminator Axe
21: Hard Core Spike covered axe arm
22: General Mayhem Flipper
23: Grappler Pincirs
24: Porcupine Axe, Lifter and Spikes

Tag Team:
Rex & Dino-myte vs. Thunderbolt & Apocalypse
Double Impact & Xenophobia vs. Nipper & Flopsy
Meteor & Trackasaurus vs. BabyCuda & DarkHawk II
Barracuda + Snowflake vs. Uppercut & Q.B

Annhialators:

Annhialator 1:
Disc-o-fever
Q.B
Total Mayhem
Mighty Machine 1
Roly Poly
Dragonfly

Annhialator 2:
Hardcore
Sudden Impact
Double Impact
Meteor
Double Trouble
Barracuda

Grudge Matches:
Flipper Frenzy (General Mayhem, Barracuda, Uppercut, Xenophobia, Double Impact)
Spinner Smash-up (Sawtooth, Snowflake, Clueless, Shell Shock)
Cluster Clash (Double Trouble, Double Impact, Bill & Ben, the clusterbot men)
Concorde vs. Corporal Punishment
Barracuda vs. Armageddon

Soccor:
Manta
Scrapper
Shove it
Apocalypse
Thunderbolt
Snowflake


Pinball:
Nipper
Sudden Impact
Double Impact
Destroyer
Double Trouble
Flopsy
Snowflake
Barracuda

Sumo:
Hell Mchine
Shove-it
Terminator
Q.B
Meteor
Barracuda

Event plan:

Round 1
Pinball
Round 2
Soccor
Round 3
Sumo
Round 4
Annhialator 1
Semi final
Annhialator 2 and Annhialator final
Final
Grudge matches
Featherweight battles
















Main event fights subject to changes.